2017 North Dakota State Gymnastics Championships

Categories: 

Congrats to our JO Girls and Boys and Xcel girls on a great state meet this weekend!

Team Scores

Level 3- 1st Place

Level 4- 1st Place

Level 5- 2nd Place

Xcel Bronze- 1st Place

Xcel Silver- 1st Place

Xcel Gold- 1st Place

Xcel Platinum- 1st Place

5 optional girls, 33 Xcel girls, and 1 optional boy qualified for regionals!

 

 

Level 3

B Junior

AA: 1st- Aubrie M. 3rd – Kaitlyn G. 6th-Taytem W.

VT: 1st – Kaitlyn G. 3rd- Aubrie M. 6th- Taytem W.

UB: 2nd- Aubrie M. 4th- Kaitlyn G. 8th- Taytem W.

BB: 1st- Aubrie M. 6th- Taytem W.  7th- Kaitlyn G.

FX: 1st- Aubrie M. 3rd Taytem W. 6th- Kaitlyn G. 

 

C Juniors

AA: 1st- Gabby S. 7th- Sadie B.

VT: 2nd- Gabby S. 4th- Sadie B.

UB: 1st- Gabby S. 9th- Sadie B.

BB: 2nd- Gabby S, 4th- Sadie B.

FX: 1st- Sadie B. 2nd- Gabby S.

 

D Juniors

AA: 1st- Brooklyn W. 2nd- Andie J. 6th- Keely K.

VT: 5th- Brooklyn W. 6th- Keely K. 7th- Andie J.

UB: 1st- Brooklyn W 2nd- Andie J. 5th – Keely K.

BB: 1st- Brooklyn W. 2nd – Andie J. 3rd- Keely K.

FX- 1st- Brooklyn W 3rd- Andie J. 7th- Keely K.

 

E Juniors

AA: 2nd- Jaden F. 5th – Avery S.

VT: 2nd- Jaden F. 3rd – Avery S.

UB: 1st- Jaden F. 5th- Avery S.

BB: 2nd- Jaden F. 3rd- Avery S.

FX: 4th- Avery S. 5th- Jaden F.

 

A Seniors

AA: 1st- Reaghan C. 8th- Taylor G.

VT: 1st- Reaghan C. 4th- Taylor G.

UB: 1st- Reaghan C. 9th- Taylor G.

BB: 1st- Reaghan C. 5th- Taylor G.

FX: 1st Reaghan C. 5th- Taylor G.

 

Level 4

Group B.

AA: 1st – Olivia M. 2nd- Addison B. 3rd- Aubrey S. 5th- Alexis D.

VT: 1st Olivia M. 2nd- Addison B. 6th- Aubrey S. 9th- Alexis D.

UB: 1st- Addison B. 2nd- Aubrey S. 6th- Alexis D. 7th- Olivia M.

BB: 1st- Aubrey S. 2nd- Olivia M. 3rd- Addison B. 4th- Alexis D.

FX: 1st- Aubrey S. 4th- Olivia M. 5th- Alexis D. 6th- Addison B.

 

Group C.

AA: 1st- Amari N. 2nd- Marina P. 3rd- Larissa L.

VT: 2nd- Amari N. 6th- Larissa L. 7th- Marina P.

UB: 1st- Amari N. 5th- Marina P. 6th- Larissa L.

BB: 1st Amari N. 2nd- Larissa L. 3rd- Marina P.

FX: 1st- Larissa L. 2nd- Amari N. 4th- Marina P.

 

Group D.

AA: 2nd- Kim J.

VT: 1st- Kim J.

UB: 1st- Kim J.

BB: 3rd- Kim J.

FX: 2nd- Kim J.

 

Group E.

AA: 5th- Jaclyn M.

VT: 8th- Jaclyn M.

UB: 6th- Jaclyn M.

BB: 3rd- Jaclyn M.

FX: 4th- Jaclyn M.

 

Level 5

Group A.

AA: 7th- Riley G. 9th- Liviya W.

VT: 5th- Riley G. 7th- Liviya W.

UB: 5th- Riley G. 12th- Liviya W.

BB: 6th- Riley G. 9th- Liviya W.

FX: 7th- Riley G. 9th- Liviya W.

 

Group B.

AA: 1st- Jaelyn S. 2nd- Jolee D.

VT: 1st- Jaelyn S. 2nd- Jolee D.

UB: 1st- Jaelyn S. 3rd- Jolee D.

BB: 1st- Jolee D. 2nd- Jaelyn S.

FX: 1st- Jaelyn S. 2nd- Jolee D.

 

Group C.

AA: 2nd- Kelsa S.

VT: 3rd- Kelsa S.

UB: 3rd- Kelsa S.

BB: 2nd- Kelsa S.

FX: 3rd- Kelsa S.

 

Level 6

Group D.

AA: 5th- Sophia T. 6th- Olivia C.

VT: 4th- Sophia T. 11th- Olivia C.

UB: 5th- Sophia T. 7th- Olivia C.

BB: 4th- Olivia C. 8th- Sophia T.

FX: 5th- Olivia C. 6th- Sophia T.

 

Level 7

Juniors

AA: 2nd- Onya K. 3rd. Saree W.

VT: 2nd- Onya K 4th- Saree W.

UB: 2nd- Onya K. 3rd- Saree W.

BB: 2nd- Saree W. 5th- Onya K.

FX: 3rd- Onya K. 5th- Saree W.

 

Level 9

Seniors

AA: 2nd- Alya K.

VT: 2nd- Alya K.

UB: 2nd – Alya K.

BB: 1st- Alya K.

FX: 6th- Alya K.

 

Xcel

Xcel Bronze

Group A.

AA: 1st. Ava M. 3rd- Maddie R.

VT: 1st- Maddie R. 4th- Ava M.

UB: 2nd- Ava M. 3rd- Maddie R.

BB: 1st- Ava M. 9th- Maddie R.

FX: 2st- Ava M. 2nd- Maddie R.

 

Group B.

AA: 1st- Ava. M 2nd- Alivia K. 3rd- Ashlyn H. 4th- Lily H. 5th- Lauren J. 7th- Laila B.

VT: 1st- Ave. M. 2nd- Alivia K. 3rd- Ashlyn H. 4th- Laila B. 5th- Lily H. 6th- Lauren J.

UB: 1st- Ashlyn H. 2nd- Lily H. 3rd- Alivia K. 4th- Ava. M. 5th- Lauren J. 8th- Laila B.

BB: 2nd- Lily H. 3rd- Alivia K. 4th- Laila B. 5th- Lauren J. 6th- Ava M. 7th- Ashlyn H.

FX: 1st – Ava M. 2nd- Alivia K. 3rd- Lauren J. 4th- Ashlyn H. 5th- Lily H. 7th- Laila B.

 

Group C.

AA: 1st- Megan H. 2nd –Cassandra R. 3rd- Emma F. 4th- Briar C.

VT: 1st- Emma F. 2nd- Briar C. 3rd- Megan H. 5th- Cassanda R.

UB: 1st- Megan H. 3rd- Cassandra R. 4th- Emma F. 5th- Briar C.

BB: 1st- Cassandra R. 2nd- Megan H. 6th- Briar C. 8th- Emma F.

FX: 1st- Megan H. 2nd- Cassandra R. 3rd- Emma F. 4th- Briar C.

 

Group D.

AA: 1st- Ava B. 3rd- Ava V.

VT: 2nd- Ava V. 4th- Ava B.

UB: 3rd- Ava B. 6th- Ava V.

BB: 1st- Ava B. 4th- Ava V.

FX: 1st- Ava B. 3rd- Ava V.

 

Xcel Silver

Group A.

AA: 1st- Meredith W.

VT: 2nd- Meredith W.

UB: 3rd- Meredith W.

BB: 2nd- Meredith W.

FX: 3rd- Meredith W.

 

Group B.

AA: 1st- Kendra N. 2nd- Ella J.

VT: 4th- Ella J. 5th- Kendra N.

UB: 1st- Kendra N. 2nd- Ella J.

BB: 1st- Kendra N. 3rd- Ella J.

FX: 2nd- Ella J. 3rd- Kendra N.

 

Group C.

AA: 2nd- Praise D. 6th- Brynn S.

VT: 2nd- Praise D. 7th- Brynn S.

UB: 7th- Brynn S. 8th- Praise D.

BB: 1st- Praise D. 8th- Brynn S.

FX: 1st- Brynn S. 5th- Praise D.

 

Group D.

AA: 1st- Kiana M 2nd- Haley T. 3rd- Ellie G. 4th- Madison J.

VT: 1st- Kiana M. 2nd- Madison J. 3rd- Haley T. 4th- Ellie G.

UB: 1st- Haley T. 2nd- Ellie G. 3rd- Kiana M. 5th- Madison J.

BB: 1st- Haley T. 2nd- Kiana M. 3rd- Ellie G. 6th- Madison J.

FX: 1st- Kiana M. 2nd- Haley T. 4th- Madison J. 6th- Ellie G.

 

Group E.

AA: 5th- Mataya S.

VT: 6th- Mataya S.

UB: 10th- Mataya S.

BB: 3rd- Mataya S.

FX: 4th- Mataya S.

 

Xcel Gold

Group A.

AA: 1st- Autumn D. 3rd. Hope H. 6th- Ryen N.

VT: 1st- Autumn D. 2nd- Ryen N. 3rd- Hope H.

UB: 1st- Hope H. 3rd- Autumn D. 6th- Ryen N.

BB: 1st- Autumn D. 6th- Hope. H. 8th- Ryen N.

FX: 1st- Autumn D. 2nd- Hope H. 4th- Ryen N.

 

Group B

AA: 1st- Ella W. 3rd- Taya S. 7th- Mia A.

VT: 1st- Ella W. 7th- Mia A. 9th- Taya S.

UB: 3rd- Ella. W 7th- Taya S. 10th- Mia

BB: 2nd- Taya S. 4th- Ella W. 6th- Mia A.

FX: 1st- Taya S. 3rd- Ella W. 7th- Mia A.

 

Group C.

AA: 4th- Katlyn S.

VT: 1st- Katlyn S.

UB: 9th- Katlyn S.

BB: 2nd- Katlyn S.

FX: 4th- Katlyn S.

 

Group D.

AA: 1st- Mckenzie K 5th- Megan E.

VT: 1st- Mckenzie K. 6th- Megan E.

UB: 1st- Mckenzie K. 5th- Megan E.

BB: 1st- Mckenzie K. 3rd- Megan E.

FX: 1st- Megan E. 2nd- Mckenzie K.

 

Xcel Platinum

Juniors

AA: 1st- Morgan S. 2nd- Juliana T. 3rd- Ezeri R.

VT: 1st- Juliana T. 2nd- Morgan S. 4th- Ezeri R.

UB: 1st- Morgan S. 2nd- Juliana T. 3rd- Ezeri R.

BB: 1st – Ezeri R. 2nd- Morgan S. 3rd- Juliana T.

FX: 1st- Morgan S. 2nd- Juliana T. 3rd- Ezeri R.

 

Seniors

AA: 2nd- Erika S. 3rd- Madyson D. 5th- Brooke H

VT: 2nd- Erika S. 3rd- Madyson D. 5th- Brooke H.

UB: 2nd- Erika S. 6th- Madyson D. 7th- Brooke H.

BB: 1st- Madyson D. 3rd- Erika S. 4th- Brooke H.

FX: 1st- Madyson D. 2nd- Brooke H. 7th- Erika S.

 

Boys

Level 4

AA: 1st- Carson

HB: 2nd- Carson

PB: 1st- Carson

VT: 1st- Carson

R: 2nd- Carson

PH: 2nd- Carson

FX: 1st-Carson

 

Level 5

AA: 2nd- Sawyer

HB: 3rd- Sawyer

PB: 1st- Sawyer

VT: 2nd –Sawyer

R: 2nd- Sawyer

PH: 2nd- Sawyer

FX: 2nd- Sawyer

 

Level 7

AA: 1st- Nicholas

HB: 1st- Nicholas

VT: 1st- Nicholas

R: 1st- Nicholas

FX: 1st- Nicholas